Privacy Policy

BIOSAFETY S.A. is located in Athens on Vasilissis Sofias Avenue.

Since 25th of May 2018, the General European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data of Natural Persons, EE 2016/679, also known as GDPR, entered into force. As part of our alignment with the new legislation, we want to inform you that we keep the following personal data of yours in order to communicate with you.

These data include your name, address, telephone, e-mail address and all your personal details that you write in your CV, as well as all information included in your CV, as documentation that incorporates information about you.

The purpose of processing your personal data in our database is to evaluate all candidates and to investigate the probability of working in our company. In order to fulfil our contractual purpose, but also to serve your own interest, your CV, and any other personal data you send to us, will not be transmit to anyone, but we will keep them stored in our database for a period of time two (2) years, in order to be available, in case you are not recruited now, to be re-examined by us for our any possible cooperation.

However, we may delete your data at any time, if you ask us to do so. In addition, we have all the technical and organisational tools available to you in order to have a permanent access, but also the ability to correct and modify your personal data in order to be accurate and updated.

GDPR services provider to us is the GAGDPR I.K.E (4 – 6, Neo Psychiko, Athens-Greece, P.O. 15451, tel. +302106747361) and the contact person is Mrs. Angeliki Mitropoulou, mobile phone +306945691002.

You may also contact the Greek Supervisory Authority at the following address: www.dpa.gr as well as at 1, Kifisias Avenue, P.O. 115 23, Athens-Greece, and also at the telephone: +30210647 5600, in the event of a complaint about the above.